Current Patrons & Sustainers

2013 - 2014 Sustaining Members
AECOM
AMEC Environment & Infrastructure
ASI Constructors, Inc.
Barnard Construction Company, Inc.
Brasfond USA Corporation
Buck, Seifert & Jost, Inc.
CA Department of Water Resources
CARPI USA
CDM Smith
CHA, Inc.
Gannett Fleming, Inc.
GEI Consultants, Inc.
Golder Associates Inc.
GZA Geoenvironmental Inc.
Hayward Baker Inc.
HDR Engineering, Inc.
Kleinfelder, Inc.
NH Department of Environmental Services
NJ Department of Environmental Protection
O'Brien & Gere
OH Department of Natural Resources
PA Department of Environmental Protection
Schnabel Engineering
Tetra Tech, Inc.
TREVIICOS Corporation
URS Corporation
US Army Corps of Engineers
Worthington Products Inc.
 
 
Friend Level $1 - $99
CHA, Inc., Norwell, MA
GEI Consultants, Inc., Denver, CO
NTH Consultants, Ltd, Northville, MI
Reitz Jens, Inc., Saint Louis, MO
Ransford Addei, KCI Techologies, Inc., Laurel, MD
Mustafa S. Altinaker, University of Mississippi, University, MS
David S. Benner, Cheyenne, WY
Lyle Bentley, TN Department of Environment & Conservation, Nashville, TN
Laila Berre, US Army Corps of Engineers, Omaha, NE
Nanette Bischoff, US Army Corps of Engineers, Saint Paul, MN
Daniel Brauer, Future Engineering Technology Group, Denver, CO
Jerry Brittendall, Geocomp Corporation, Atlanta, GA
H. Jospeh Buhac, Columbus, OH
William Butler, GEI Consultants, Inc., Green Bay, WI
Larry W. Caldwell, NRCS - Retired, Stillwater, OK
Ruben J. Cardia, RJC Engineering Co., Bauru, Sao Paulo, 
Bryan Carey, AK Energy Authority, Anchorage, AK
Carlos Cepero, US Army Corps of Engineers, Jacksonville, FL
Robin G. Charlwood, Robin Charlwood & Associates, Freeland, WA
M. Dar Chen, East Bay Municipal Utility District, Oakland, CA
Kevin R. Cook, USDA - NRCS, Stillwater, OK
Ronald A. Corso, Vienna, VA
Gary Dale, CHA, Inc., Albany, NY
Michael Damian, URS Corporation, Columbus, OH
Jeris A. Danielson, Danielson & Associates, La Junta, CO
Frank Desafey, Sequence, Roseville, CA
John W. Dexter, Bellevue, MI
Richard L. Donovan, Omaha, NE
Steve G. Durgin, USDA - NRCS, Washington, DC
Jaco J. Esterhuizen, CH2M Hill, Corvallis, OR
Richard J. Falkenrath, Webster Groves, MO
Ingo Fox, Forest Hills, NY
John W. Fredland, Pittsburgh, PA
Bob Gaddis, Future Resources Engineering, LLC, Bartlesville, OK
James W. Gallagher, NH Department of Environmental Services, Concord, NH
Meg Galloway, WI Department of Natural Resources, Madison, WI
Robert Goehring, ECS Southeast, LLC, Woodstock, GA
Jose Piteira Gomes, Lisbon, Brasil
Randall R. Graham, Ralston, NE
John P. Harrison, Schnabel Engineering, West Chester, PA
Noller Herbert, USDA - NRCS, Washington, DC
Daniel M. Hill, Columbus, OH
David E. Hook, San Jose, CA
Marilyn Hudson, Bureau of Reclamation, Yuma, AZ
Linda J. Hyatt, Eau Claire, WI
I.M. Idriss, Santa Fe, NM
John S. Jarboe, Waco, TX
Jessica Jimenez, Stanford University, Stanford, CA
John Keeley, Town of Beecher, Pembine, WI
Daniel A. Keithline, Keithline Engineering Group, Tulsa, OK
Bandula Kendargama, Melbourne, Australia
Robert A. Kline, Gannett Fleming, Inc., Harrisburg, PA
Hasan T. Kocahan, Hydroplus Inc., Tampa, FL
Scott R. Kramer, Tennessee Valley Authority, Chattanooga, TN
Edward LaBelle, Crawford, Murphy & Tilly, Inc., Springfield, IL
Kenneth J. LaBry, Fenstermaker, Lafayette, LA
Brian D. Lang, USDA - NRCS, Salina, KS
Christopher J. Lewis, The Lewis Consulting Group, LLC, Export, PA
Haibo Liang, Susquehanna Civil, Inc., Hummelstown, PA
Dwayne E. Lillard, Gannett Fleming, Inc., Albuquerque, NM
Daniel Loucks, Ballston Spa, NY
Janis C. Murphy, Freese & Nichols, Inc., Fort Worth, TX
Vinoth Muthia, O'Brien & Gere, East Norriton, PA
Theodore A. Myers, NY Department of Environmental Conservation, Buffalo, NY
Jon E. Nestoss, Park Rapids, MN
J.R. Novotney, McClure Engineering Associates, Inc., Ottawa, IL
Tom Ogden, High Sierra Electronics, Inc., Grass Valley, CA
Mark A. Ohlstrom, HDR Engineering, Inc., Tukwila, WA
David A. Pezza, Old Dominion University, Norfolk, VA
Robert Pickett, City of High Point, High Point, NC
Ellis B. Pickett, Civil Engineering Hydraulics, Madison, MS
Traci M. Powell, IN Department of Natural Resources, Indianapolis, IN
Keith A. Pytlik, North Jersey District Water Supply Commission, Wanaque, NJ
Rebecca Ragon, US Army Corps of Engineers, Alexandria, VA
Gregory Richards, Gannett Fleming, Inc., Harrisburg, PA
Steven Riedy, Tetra Tech, Inc., New Albany, OH
John Ritchey, NJ Department of Environmental Protection, Trenton, NJ
Chris Ritz, USDA - NRCS, Indianapolis, IN
Gregory Robinson, National Park Service, Manteo, NC
Daniel Rodriguez, US Army Corps of Engineers, Brooklyn, NY
Gary Rogers, ARCADIS, Scottsdale, AZ
Fred J. Sage, Orangevale, CA
Roberto L. Sanchez, Tennessee Valley Authority, Chattanooga, TN
Timothy E. Saylor, Lancaster, PA
Timothy G. Schaal, SD Department of Environment & Natural Resources, Pierre, SD
Jon Shimada, Cascade Water Alliance, Bellevue, WA
Samuel A. Shipman, Knoxville, TN
Richard A. Shoemaker, HDR Engineering, Inc., Fredricksburg, TX
Brian Shoun, DeKalb County, Decatur, GA
Phillip Smith, US Army Corps of Engineers, Savannah, GA
John C. Stoessel, Southern California Edison, Rosemead, CA
James R. Swaisgood, Swaisgood Consulting, Evergreen, CO
Joe G. Tam, East Bay Municipal Utility District, Oakland, CA
Jaye Tarango, Metropolitan Water District of Southern California, Running Springs, CA
David D. Thackeray, USDA - NRCS, Washington, DC
Keith Thole, US Army Corps of Engineers, Saint Louis, MO
Charles Thompson, NM Office of the State Engineer, Santa Fe, NM
Charlie Transue, US Army Corps of Engineers, Tulsa, OK
Mary S. Turner, Midlothian, VA
Harald W. Van Aller, MD Department of the Environment, Baltimore, MD
Robert K. Vanderslice, FL Department of Environmental Protection, Temple Terrace, FL
Martin Walther, WA Department of Ecology, Olympia, WA
Curtis Weeks, Cardno Entrix, Concord, CA
Richard J. Wigh, Regional Services Corp., Columbus, IN
Harold Wilhitem TN Safe Dams Program, Jackson, TN
James K. Wing, Federal Energy Regulatory Commission, New York, NY
Donald R. Woods, Woods & Co. Civil Engineering, North Clarendon, VT
Kenneth R. Wright, Wright Water Engineers, Denver, CO
Rodney Yeoman, USDA - NRCS, Columbus, OH
 

 

Supporter Level $100 -$299
DiGioia Gray & Associates, LLC, Monroeville, PA
Freese & Nichols, Inc., Fort Worth, TX
Gannett Fleming, Inc., Harrisburg, PA
GENTERRA Consultants, Inc., Irvine, CA
Henley-Johnston & Associates, Inc., Dallas, TX
McMahon & Mann Consulting Engineers, P.C., Buffalo, NY
RJH Consultants, Inc., Englewood, CO
Wright Water Engineers, Inc., Denver, CO
Roger P. Adams, PA Department of Environmental Protection, Harrisburg, PA
Richard G. Almes, Almes Enterprises, LLC, Murrysville, PA
Stephen Andrzejewski, Andrzejewski Engineering, Gales Ferry, CT
Donald L. Basinger, Schnabel Engineering, Greensboro, NC
Zahir 'Bo Bolourchi, LA Department of Transportation & Development, Baton Rouge, LA
Robert R. Bowers, O'Brien & Gere, East Norriton, PA
M. Leslie Boyd, Freese & Nichols, Inc., Austin, TX
Jason Boyle, MN Department of Natural Resources, Saint Paul, MN
H. Joseph Buhac, Columbus, OH
Larry W. Caldwell, NRCS - Retired, Stillwater, OK
Myron C. Chaplin, Froehling & Robertson, Inc., Richmond, VA
John A. Cima, Dominion Resources Services, Inc., Glen Allen, VA
Charles F. Cobb, AK Department of Natural Resources, Anchorage, AK
Delbert Downing, Salem, NH
Wayne D. Edwards, W.D. Edwards Consulting, LLC, Novato, CA
Theodore B. Feldsher, URS Corporation, Oakland, CA
Keith A. Ferguson, HDR Engineering, Inc., Denver, CO
R. Craig Findlay, Findlay Engineering, Inc., Yarmouth, ME
Robert B. Finucane, Waterbury, VT
Meg Galloway, WI Department of Natural Resources, Madison, WI
Megan Garrett, US Army Corps of Engineers, Baltimore, MD
Jonathan Garton, IA Department of Natural Resources, Des Moines, IA
Charles A. Givler, Givler Engineering, Inc., Easton, PA
Robert Goehring, ECS Southeast, LLC, Woodstock, GA
Nathan Graves, WY State Engineer's Office, Cheyenne, WY
Roald Haestad, Roald Haestad, Inc., Waterbury, CT
Ronald F. Hall, Nicholson Construction Company, Cuddy, PA
Lawrence A. Hansen, AMEC Environment & Infrastructure, Phoenix, AZ
Kenneth D. Hansen, Greenwood Village, CO
Jason E. Hedien, MWH Americas, Inc., Chicago, IL
James B. Hummert, URS Corporation, Saint Louis, MO
Garrett Jackson, CO Division of Water Resources, Grand Junction, CO
Mohammed G. Kabir, Federal Energy Regulatory Commission, New York, NY
Joseph R. Kula, URS Corporation, Germantown, MD
Haibo Liang, Susquehanna Civil, Inc., Yorkana, PA
Dwayne E. Lillard, Gannett Fleming, Inc., Albuquerque, NM
John K. Magee, R&M Consultants, Inc., Anchorage, AK
Daniel J. Mahoney, DJM, Glen Burnie, MD
Bill McCormick, CO Division of Water Resources, Salida, CO
Steven McEvoy, NC Department of Environmental & Natural Resources, Raleigh, NC
Paul S. Meeks, Worthington Products Inc., Canton, OH
Dana Miller, CO Division of Water Resources, Steamboat Springs, CO
Debora J. Miller, Miller Geotechnical Consultants, Fort Collins, CO
John H. Moyle, NJ Department of Environmental Protection, Trenton, NJ
Dusty Myers, MS Department of Environmental Quality, Jackson, MS
David J. Newton, Newton Consultants, Inc., Redmond, OR
Anthony M. Nokovich, Pennsylvania American Water, Mechanicsburg, PA
James Pawloski, MI Department of Environmental Quality, Gaylord, MI
Gregory S. Paxson, Schnabel Engineering, West Chester, PA
Warren D. Samuelson, TX Commission on Environmental Quality, Austin, TX
Melvin G. Schaefer, MGS Engineering Consultants, Inc., Olympia, WA
Ryan Schoolmeesters, CO Division of Water Resources, Denver, CO
Francisco Silva, Geo Engineering & Environment, Lexington, MA
James D. Simons, Raleigh, NC
Richard E. Smith, Kent, WA
Marilyn Thomas, KY Department of Environmental Protection, Frankfort, KY
Richard J. Tocher, GENTERRA Consultants, Inc., Crested Butte, CO
Bruce A. Tschantz, University of Tennessee, Knoxville, TN
Richard J. Tucker, RJ Associates, LLC, Westport Island, ME
Robert Waddell, URS Corporation, Denver, CO
Paul I. Welle, Schnabel Engineering, West Chester, PA
Charles F. Woidt, Woidt Engineering & Consulting, Binghamton, NY
 
 
 
Partner Level $300 - $999
Civil Dynamics, Inc., Stockholm, NJ
Deere & Ault Consultants, Inc., Longmont, CO
ECM Consultants, Inc., Metairie, LA
Muddy Valley Irrigation Co., Overton, NV
Nicholson Construction Company, Cuddy, PA
Schnabel Engineering, West Chester, PA
William B. Bingham, Gannett Fleming, Inc., Harrisburg, PA
Robert H. Dalton, Vasconcelles Engineering Corporation, Springfield, IL
Randy Denmon, Denmon Engineering, Inc., Monroe, LA
Elizabeth E. France, Washington, DC
John W. France, URS Corporation, Denver, CO
Gregory G. Glunz, URS Corporation, Denver, CO
David L. Hinchliff, Port Townsend, WA
Paul S. Meeks, Worthington Products Inc., Canton, OH
Arthur C. Miller, AECOM, State College, PA
Karl W. Myers, Piedmont Geotechnical Consultants, Roswell, GA
Mark B. Ogden, Association of State Dam Safety Officials, Columbus, OH
J. Bruce Pickens, Mount Vernon, OH
Jeffery G. Powers, ARCADIS, Atlanta, GA
A. Leon Smothers, Morehead Planning Commission, Morehead, KY
Robert E. Snow, D'Appolonia Engineering, Monroeville, PA
D. Thomas Woosley, GA Department of Natural Resources, Atlanta, GA
 

 
Benefactor Level $1000+
Alton P. Davis, Alton P. Davis, Jr. Engineering Consulting, West Ossipee, NH
Paul Mauer, IL Department of Natural Resources, Morton, IL
Robert E. Snow, D'Appolonia Engineering, Monroeville, PA
Stephen W. Verigin, GEI Consultants, Inc., Rancho Cordova, CA
 
 
Association of State Dam Safety Officials, 450 Old Vine St., Lexington, KY 40507 | 859/550-2788 | info@damsafety.org

Copyright © 2014. Association of State Dam Safety Officials. All Rights Reserved. Privacy Statement | Disclaimer
Site designed and programmed by Hammond Communications Group, Inc.